2017 USA Berth Tournaments

USA SOFTBALL OF GEORGIA ASSOCIATION BERTHS (2 National berths in each age group)
DIVISIONBERTHDATESLOCATIONTOURNAMENT DIRECTOR - CONTACT INFO
10AUSA SB GAMay 5-7CalhounKim Townsend
706-602-5950
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
10AUSA SB GAMar 31 - Apr. 2WoodstockGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
12AUSA SB GAMar 31 - Apr. 2WoodstockGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
14AUSA SB GAMay 5-7CalhounKim Townsend
706-602-5950
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
14AUSA SB GAJune 16-18CummingDennis Stanford
678-878-9743
stanfordcua@aol.com
16AUSA SB GAMar 31-Apr. 2DublinErnie Yarbrough
770-584-5044
coachey44@gmail.com
16AUSA SB GAJune 2-4ColumbusTommy Groce
706-225-4189
tgroce@columbusga.org
18AUSA SB GAJune 2-4MariettaGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
18AUSA SB GAMay 12-14DublinTy Rietkovich
ty@softballfactory.com
USA SOFTBALL OF GEORGIA STATE TOURNAMENTS (1 National berth in age groups 10U - 18U "A")
8AGA StateJuly 7-9WoodstockJay Worley
404-472-4039
jworley@cherokeega.com
10AGA StateJune 16-18MariettaGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
12AGA StateJune 16-18MariettaGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
14AGA StateJune 30 - July 2CummingDennis Stanford
678-878-9743
stanfordcua@aol.com
16AGA StateJuly 7-9CalhounKim Townsend
706-602-5950
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
18AGA StateJune 16-18SavannahTy Rietkovich
ty@softballfactory.com
18 Gold*GA StateMay 12-14DublinTy Rietkovich
ty@softballfactory.com
"B"GA StateJune 16-18MariettaGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
Rec.GA StateJuly 7-9WoodstockJay Worley
404-472-4039
jworley@cherokeega.com
NOTE: 18Gold* - Winning team will receive $350.00 toward entry fee to 18 Gold Territorial Tournament.
SOUTHEAST REGION 3 ( GA, FL, SC, TN)
10ASE Regional (2)June 2-4MariettaGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
12ASE Regional (2)June 2-4MariettaGarry Headrick
706-483-1346
garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
14ASE Regional (2)June 9-11Tallahassee, FLRita Shivers
850-891-3833
rita.shivers@talgov.com
16ASE Regional (2)TBDTennesseeKim Swafford
423-987-4402
tnasajocomm@gmail.com
18ASE Regional (2)June 9-11Spartanburg, SCChad Greene
scasasoftball@netzero.net
SOUTHERN TERRITORY (Regions 3, 4, 5)
16 GoldNational Berths (4)June 2-4Tupelo, MSTBD
16 GoldNational Berths (4)June 9-11Calhoun, GAKim Townsend
706-602-5950
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
16 GoldNational Berths (6)June 16-18Houston, TXTBD
18 GoldNational Berths (4)June 2-4Tupelo, MSTBD
18 GoldNational Berths (4)June 9-11Winter Haven, FLCarlton Benton
863-604-1836 cb@playasa.org
18 GoldNational Berths (6)June 16-18Ardmore, OKTBD
SOUTHEASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIERS
10AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Johnson City, TNTina Gale
423-914-7581
johnsoncityasa@gmail.com
10AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Tallahassee, FLRita Shivers
850-891-3833
rita.shivers@talgov.com
10AUSA Softball (1)April 21-23Pigeon Forge, TNKim Swafford
423-987-4402
tnasajocomm@gmail.com
12AUSA Softball (1)April 21 - 23Pigeon Forge, TNKim Swafford
423-987-4402
tnasajocomm@gmail.com
12AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Tallahassee, FLRita Shivers
850-891-3833
rita.shivers@talgov.com
14AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Johnson City, TNTina Gale
423-914-7581
johnsoncityasa@gmail.com
14AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Tallahassee, FLRita Shivers
850-891-3833
rita.shivers@talgov.com
14AUSA Softball (1)June 23-25Chattanooga, TNKim Swafford
423-987-4402
tnasajocomm@gmail.com
16AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Spartanburg, SCChad Greene
scasasoftball@netzero.net
16AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Tallahassee, FLRita Shivers
850-891-3833
rita.shivers@talgov.com
16AUSA Softball (1)June 23-25Chattanooga, TNKim Swafford
423-987-4402
tnasajocomm@gmail.com
18AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Calhoun, GAKim Townsend
706-602-5950
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
18AUSA Softball (1)June 9-11Tallahassee, FLRita Shivers
850-891-3833
rita.shivers@talgov.com
18AUSA Softball (1)June 23-25Chattanooga, TNKim Swafford
423-987-4402
tnasajocomm@gmail.com
SOUTHEASTERN HALL OF FAME QUALIFIERS
14AUSA Softball (2)TBDFloridaCarlton Benton
863-604-1836
cb@playasa.org
16AUSA Softball (2)TBDTennesseeCarlton Benton
863-604-1836
cb@playasa.org
18AUSA Softball (2)TBDSpartanburg, SCChad Greene
scasasoftball@netzero.net
USA SOFTBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
10AUSA Softball - HOFJune 16-18Oklahoma City, OK
12AUSA Softball - HOFJune 26-28Oklahoma City, OK
14AUSA Softball - HOFJune 20-22Oklahoma City, OK
16AUSA Softball - HOFJune 22-24Oklahoma City, OK
18AUSA Softball - HOFJune 24-26Oklahoma City, OK
10AUSA SoftballJuly 30 - Aug. 6Findlay, OH
12AUSA SoftballJuly 30 - Aug. 6Dallas, TX
14AUSA SoftballJuly 30 - Aug. 6Chattanooga, TNKim Swafford
423-987-4402
tnasajocomm@gmail.com
16AUSA SoftballJuly 30 - Aug. 6Normal, IL
18AUSA SoftballJuly 30 - Aug. 6Salem, OR
16 GoldUSA SoftballJuly 17-22Orlando, FLCarlton Benton
863-604-1836
cb@playasa.org
18 GoldUSA SoftballJuly 17-22Orlando, FLCarlton Benton
863-604-1836
cb@playasa.org
10AUSA SouthernJuly 19-23Columbus, GATommy Groce
706-225-4189
tgroce@columbusga.org
12AUSA SouthernJuly 30 - Aug. 6Lawton, OK
14AUSA SouthernJuly 26-30Sanford, FLCarlton Benton
863-604-1836
cb@playasa.org
16AUSA SouthernAug 1-7College Station, TX
18AUSA SouthernAug 1-7College Station, TX
12AUSA EasternAug 2-6Salem, VA
18AUSA NorthernJuly 27-30Bowling Green, KY
10BUSA SouthernJuly 19-23Columbus, GATommy Groce
706-225-4189
tgroce@columbusga.org
.