2018 USA SB Tournaments

Atlanta Classic 2018 USA Softball National Qualifier and Showcase

June 7-10, 2018
Clayton, Henry & Fayette Counties, GA
South of Atlanta Airport

FORMAT: Teams can choose to play in a 5 game competitive showcase or 3 game Showcase/USA Softball National Berths to 14uA, 16uA & 18uA -Double Elimination

WEB ADDRESS: WWW.SOFTBALLFACTORY.COM/SHOWCASES AND CLICK ON “REQUEST AN INVITE”


USA SOFTBALL OF GEORGIA ASSOCIATION BERTHS

DIVISIONBERTHDATESLOCATIONTOURNAMENT DIRECTOR - CONTACT INFO
USA SOFTBALL OF GEORGIA ASSOCIATION BERTHS (National "A" Berths Per Age Group)
10AUSA SB GA (3)March 16 - 18Weatherby ParkJay Worley
jay.worley18@gmail.com
REGISTER
12AUSA SB GA (2)June 2 - 3Cobb Co.Ernie Yarbrough
gajocommish@gmail.com
REGISTER
14AUSA SB GA (2)May 11 - 13ColumbusTommy Groce
tgroce@columbusga.org
REGISTER
16AUSA SB GA (2)May 4 - 6CalhounKim Townsend
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
REGISTER
18AUSA SB GA (2)June 1 - 3DublinTy Rietkovich
ty@softballfactory.com
REGISTER
NOTE: The (3) berths may be divided into two events or all three in one event.
USA SOFTBALL OF GEORGIA STATE TOURNAMENTS (National "A" Berths Per Age Group)
10AGA State (2)June 8 - 10Twin CreeksJay Worley
jay.worley18@gmail.com
REGISTER
12AGA State (2)June 16 - 17Cobb Co.Ernie Yarbrough
gajocommish@gmail.com
REGISTER
14AGA State (2)June 1 - 3ColumbusTommy Groce
tgroce@columbusga.org
REGISTER
16AGA State (2)June 8 - 10CalhounKim Townsend
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
REGISTER
18 OpenGA State (2)June 1 - 3DublinTy Rietkovich
ty@softballfactory.com
REGISTER
"B"GA StateJune 8 - 10Patriots ParkJay Worley
jay.worley18@gmail.com
REGISTER
Rec.GA StateJune 8 - 10Hobgood ParkJay Worley
jay.worley18@gmail.com
REGISTER
USA SOFTBALL OF GEORGIA OLYMPIC SERIES 12U,14U,16U, 18U (One National Berth Per Age Group)
Mar. 30 - Apr. 1WoodstockJay Worley
jay.worley18@gmail.com
April 7 - 8DublinTy Rietkovich
ty@softballfactory.com
April 13 - 15CalhounKim Townsend
ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
April 28 - 29Cobb Co.Ernie Yarbrough
gajocommish@gmail.com
May 4 - 6ColumbusTommy Groce
tgroce@columbusga.org
NOTE: All teams earning a berth at a USA Softball of Georgia events will receive $350.00 toward entry fee to their respective USA Softball National Qualifier Tournament.
SOUTHEAST REGION 3 ( GA, FL, SC, TN) QUALIFIERS
10ASE Regional (1)June 1 - 3Tallahassee, FLcynthia.mead@talgov.com
10ASE Regional (1)April 13 - 15Pigeon Forge, TNtnasajocommish@gmail.com
10BSE Regional (1)June 28-July 1Ringgold, Gabsmallusasba@gmail.com
12ASE Regional (1)June 1 - 3Tallahassee, FLcynthia.mead@talgov.com
12ASE Regional (1)April 13 - 15Pigeon Forge, TNtnasajocommish@gmail.com
12BSE Regional (1)June 28-July 1Ringgold, Gabsmallusasba@gmail.com
14ASE Regional (1)June 1 - 3Tallahassee, FLcynthia.mead@talgov.com
14ASE Regional (1)May 25 - 27Spartanburg, SCscaasasoftball@gmail.com
14BSE Regional (1)June 28-July 1Ringgold, Gabsmallusasba@gmail.com
16ASE Regional (1)May 25 - 27Spartanburg, SCscaasasoftball@gmail.com
16ASE Regional (1)June 15 - 17Columbustgroce@columbusga.org
16BSE Regional (1)June 28-July 1Ringgold, Gabsmallusasba@gmail.com
18ASE Regional (1)June 7 - 10Hampton, GAty@softballfactory.com
18ASE Regional (1)June 1 - 3Tallahassee, FLcynthia.mead@talgov.com
18BSE Regional (1)June 28-July 1Ringgold, Gabsmallusasba@gmail.com
SOUTHERN TERRITORY (Regions 2, 3, 4, 5)
16 GoldNational Berths (4)June 8 - 10Chattanooga, TNtnasajocommish@gmail.com
16 GoldNational Berths (1)May 25 - 27Clearwater, FLcb@usasoftballflorida.com
16 GoldNational Berths (4)June 1 - 3Bentonville, ARasastatejo@yahoo.com
16 GoldNational Berths (3)June 23 - 24LaPlata, MDjocommish@mddcasa.org
16 GoldNational Berths (3)June 15 - 17Broken Arrow, OKsoftball@bagsl.org
18 GoldNational Berths (4)June 1 - 3Auburn, ALctvest@aol.com
18 GoldNational Berths (6)June 8 - 10Spartanburg, SCscaasasoftball@gmail.com
18GoldNational Berths (4)June 15 - 17Dallas, TXtd@usasoftballdfw.com
18 GoldNational Berths (4)June 23 - 24LaPlata, MDjocommish@mddcasa.org
18 GoldNational Berths (4)June 9 - 10Disputanta, VAruckusbaseball15@gmail.com
USA SOFTBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
10AUSA SoftballJuly 22 - 29Montgomery, ALnnorman@montgomeryal.gov
12AUSA SoftballJuly 22 - 29Spartanburg, SCtglover@spartanburgcounty.gov
14AUSA SoftballJuly 22 - 29Bowling Green, KYbpettyasa@aol.com
16AUSA SoftballJuly 22 - 29Kent, WAjimdonner@aol.com
18AUSA SoftballJuly 22 - 29Salem, VAjshaner@salemva.gov
16 GoldUSA SoftballJuly 15 - 21Plano, TXgregg@plano.gov
18 GoldUSA SoftballJuly 15 - 21Plano, TXgregg@plano.gov
10ASouthernAug. 2 - 5Tallahassee, FLcynthia.mead@talgov.com
12ASouthernJuly 23 - 29Columbus, GAtgroce@columbusga.org
14ASouthernJuly 26 - 30Longwood, FLcb@usasoftballflorida.com
16ASouthernJuly 25 - 29Lawton, OKlhuck@cityof.lawton.ok.us
18ASouthernJuly 25 - 29Lawton, OKlhuck@cityof.lawton.ok.us
14AEasternJuly 30 - Aug. 5LaPlata, MDjocommish@mddcasa.org
18AEasternAug. 2 - 5Sterling, VAtaacha.browndrommond@loudoun.gov
14UJO CupJuly 22 - 29St. Louis, MOstlasa01@sbcglobal.net
16UJO CupJuly 22 - 29St. Louis, MOstlasa01@sbcglobal.net
18UJO CupJuly 22 - 29St. Louis, MOstlasa01@sbcglobal.net
10U -18U"B" SouthernJuly 23 - 29Tupelo, MSsheila.runnels@tupeloms.gov

You can REGISTER for these tournaments here: gfp.tournamentusasoftball.com