USA Softball of Georgia Staff

STATE STAFFPOSITIONPHONEEMAIL
Al DattoloCommissioner678-449-6054georgiaasa@att.net
Ernie YarbroughDeputy Commisioner770-584-5044gajocommish@gmail.com
Dennis HodgesAdult Commissioner706-863-7523dhodges@columbiacountyga.gov
Rick HearnU.I.C.770-560-3754rick@gwinnettumpires.com
Tommy GrocePlayer Rep - South706-653-4189tgroce@columbus.org
Jay WorleyPlayer Rep - North404-472-4039jworley@cherokeega.com
Jackson MurphyWeb Master404-406-4367jackson@jacksonmurphy.com
J.O. STAFF
Ernie YarbroughJ.O. Commissioner770-584-5044gajocommish@gmail.com
Garry HeadrickDeputy J.O. - North706-483-1346garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
Ty RietkovichDeputy J.O. - South912-659-1649ty@softballfactory.Com
Jenny PerryDeputy J.O. - Metro470-955-9778jperry21@numail.org
Jay WorleyDeputy J.O. - GRPA404-472-4039jworley@cherokeega.com
Kim TownsendJ.O. Consultant770-366-2939Ktownsend@calnet-ga.net
ZONE STAFF
Zone 1
Bob EarwoodDirector678-360-1962bnlearwood@hotmail.com
Lee GrayU.I.C.
Garry HeadrickJ.O. Rep706-483-1346garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
Jay WorleyGRPA Rep404-472-4039jworley@cherokeega.com
COUNTIES: Dade, Catoosa, Whitfield, Murray, Gilmer, Walker, Chattooga, Gordon, Pickens, Floyd, Bartow, Cherokee, Polk, Paulding, Cobb
Zone 2
Dennis StanfordDirector678-878-9743dennisstanford54@gmail.com
Craig StoneU.I.C.
Garry HeadrickJ.O. Rep706-483-1346garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
Jay WorleyGRPA Rep404-472-4039jworley@cherokeega.com
COUNTIES: Fannin, Union, Towns, Rabun, Lumpkin, White, Habersham, Stephens, Dawson, Hall, Banks, Franklin, Hart, Forsyth, Jackson, Madison, Elbert, Barrow, Clarke, Oconee
Zone 3
Larry McCadenDirector404-281-2517lamac44@aol.com
Tim SmithU.I.C.
Jenny PerryJ.O. Rep470-955-9778jperry21@numail.org
Jay WorleyGRPA Rep404-472-4039jworley@cherokeega.com
COUNTIES: Fulton, Gwinnett, DeKalb, Walton, Clayton, Rockdale, Newton, Morgan
Zone 4
Jim SneddonDirector770-597-1738jcsneddon@bellsouth.net
Jim SneddonU.I.C.770-597-1738jcsneddon@bellsouth.net
Garry HeadrickJ.O. Rep706-483-1346garry_headrick2001@yahoo.com
Jay WorleyGRPA Rep404-472-4039jworley@cherokeega.com
COUNTIES: Haralson, Carroll, Douglas, Heard, Troup, Meriweather, Harris
Zone 5
Al MonkusDirector678-641-3907pegmonkus@aol.com
Don BrownU.I.C.
Jenny PerryJ.O. Rep470-955-9778jperry21@numail.org
Jay WorleyGRPA Rep404-472-4039jworley@cherokeega.com
COUNTIES: Coweta, Fayette, Henry, Spalding, Butts, Jasper, Pike, Lamar, Monroe, Jones, Baldwin, Upson, Crawford, Bibb, Houston
Zone 6
Dennis HodgesDirector706-863-7523dhodges@columbiacountyga.gov
Larry SorrellsU.I.C.
Ty RietkovichJ.O. Rep912-659-1649ty@softballfactory.Com
Dennis HodgesGRPA Rep706-863-7523dhodges@columbiacountyga.gov
COUNTIES: Oglethorpe, Green, Taliaferro, Putnam, Wilkes, Lincoln, Hancock, Glascock, Warren, Burke, McDuffie, Columbia, Washington, Jefferson, Jenkins, Effingham, Evans
Zone 7
Tommy GroceDirector706-653-4189tgroce@columbus.org
Kinnard LathamU.I.C.706-718-8725k.latham@knology.net
Ty RietkovichJ.O. Rep912-659-1649ty@softballfactory.Com
Tommy GroceGRPA Rep706-653-4189tgroce@columbus.org
COUNTIES: Muscogee, Chattahoochee, Marion, Schley, Macon, Stewart, Webster, Sumter, Lee, Dooly, Quitman, Randolph, Terrell, Crisp, Taylor, Peach
Zone 8
Earl EtheridgeDirector
Jill PooleU.I.C.912-246-1968jillpoole25@hotmail.com
Ty RietkovichJ.O. Rep912-659-1649ty@softballfactory.Com
Earl EtheridgeGRPA Rep
COUNTIES: Twiggs, Wilkinson, Bleckley, Laurens, Johnson, Pulaski, Dodge, Wilcox, Screven, Telfair, Wheeler, Montgomery, Toombs, Treutlen, Emmanuel, Chandler, Byran, Bulloch, Tattnall, Chatham, Long, Liberty, Wayne, McIntosh, Glynn
Zone 9
Craig SowellDirector229-382-3262craig.sowell@tiftcounty.org
Jay WilliamsU.I.C.
Ty RietkovichJ.O. Rep912-659-1649ty@softballfactory.Com
Craig SowellGRPA Rep229-382-3262craig.sowell@tiftcounty.org
COUNTIES: Clay, Calhoun, Dougherty, Worth, Turner, Baker, Miller, Mitchell, Colquitt, Tift, Cook, Berrien, Seminole, Decatur, Grady, Thomas, Brooks, Echols, Lanier
Zone 10
Lee FolsomDirector229-51-3203sogaump@windstream.net
Lee FolsomU.I.C.229-51-3203sogaump@windstream.net
Ty RietkovichJ.O. Rep912-659-1649ty@softballfactory.Com
GRPA Rep
COUNTIES: Lowndes, Ben Hill, Jeff Davis, Appling, Irwin, Coffee, Bacon, Atkinson, Ware, Pierce, Clinch, Charlton, Brantley, Camden